Skip to main content

Trainee Directory by Graduate Program

If you wish to connect with a Vanderbilt MSTP student please email us at mdphd@vanderbilt.edu.

Biochemistry

image_thumb

Scott Beeler

Jennifer Pietenpol Lab
image_thumb

Andrew T. Hale

John York Lab, G3
image_thumb

Petria Thompson

Dave Cortez Lab, G4

Biomedical Engineering

image_thumb

Cam Bermudez

Bennett Landman Lab, G4
image_thumb

Leon Cai

Bennett Landman Lab, G1
image_thumb

Juan Manuel Colazo

Craig Duvall Lab, G1
image_thumb

Stephanie Dudzinski

Todd Giorgio/Jeff Rathmell Lab, G5
image_thumb

Caleb Ford

Jim Cassat Lab, G4
image_thumb

Hernán González

Dario Englot Lab, G4
image_thumb

Graham Johnson

Dario Englot Lab, G1
image_thumb

Sumeeth V Jonathan

William Grissom Lab, G5
image_thumb

Michael Raddatz

David Merryman Lab, G3

Biomedical Informatics

image_thumb

Ravi Atreya, Ph.D.

Mia Levy Lab, M3
image_thumb

Patrick Wu

Wei-Qi Wei Lab, G3

Cancer Biology

image_thumb

Margaret Axelrod

Justin Balko Lab, G3
image_thumb

Samantha Beik

Carlos Lopez Lab, G2
image_thumb

Natalie Bennett

Julie Rhoades Lab, G1
image_thumb

Rachel E. Brown

Chris Williams Lab, G3
image_thumb

Courtney Edwards

Rachelle Johnson Lab, G2
image_thumb

Aaron Lim

Kim Rathmell Lab, G4
image_thumb

Brad Reinfeld

Kim Rathmell Lab, G3
image_thumb

Eileen Shiuan

Jin Chen Lab, G5
image_thumb

Alex Silver

Michael Savona Lab, G1
image_thumb

Paula Marincola Smith, M.D.

Dan Beauchamp Lab, G3
image_thumb

Joshua J. Thompson, Ph.D.

Chris Williams Lab, M4

Cell and Developmental Biology

image_thumb

Alissa Cutrone

Andries Zijlstra/Jennifer Sucre, G1
image_thumb

Eric Donahue

Maureen Gannon Lab, G2
image_thumb

MariaSanta Mangione

Kathy Gould Lab
image_thumb

John Snow

Kevin Ess Lab, G5

Chemical and Physical Biology

image_thumb

Benjamin P. Brown

Jens Meiler Lab, G3
image_thumb

Benjamin Reisman

Brian Bachmann Lab, G4

Epidemiology

image_thumb

Danny Sack

Carolyn Audet Lab, G2
image_thumb

Alexandra Sundermann, Ph.D.

Katherine Hartmann Lab, M4

Human Genetics

image_thumb

Abin Abraham

Tony Capra Lab, G3
image_thumb

Jooeun Jay Kang

Douglas Ruderfer Lab, G2
image_thumb

Victoria Martucci

Melinda Aldrich Lab, G4
image_thumb

Evonne McArthur

Tony Capra Lab, G2
image_thumb

Ayesha Muhammad

Dan Roden Lab, G2
image_thumb

David Wu

Antonis Hatzopoulos Lab, G3

Microbe-Host Interactions

image_thumb

Connor Beebout

Maria Hadjifrangiskou Lab, G3
image_thumb

Benjamin Fowler

James Crowe Lab, G2
image_thumb

Kevin W. Graepel, Ph.D.

Mark Denison Lab, M4
image_thumb

Jonathan Knowlton, Ph.D.

Terry Dermody Lab, M4
image_thumb

Katherine Konvinse, Ph.D.

Elizabeth Phillips Lab, M4
image_thumb

Christopher Peek

Jim Cassat Lab, G3
image_thumb

Meredith Rogers, Ph.D.

John Williams Lab, M4
image_thumb

Cody Stothers

Edward Sherwood Lab, G4
image_thumb

Ayaka Sugiura

Jeff Rathmell Lab, G4
image_thumb

Christiaan Wijers

Michael Noto Lab, G2

Molecular Pathology and Immunology

image_thumb

Matt Madden

Jeff Rathmell Lab, G3
image_thumb

Margaret McBride

Ed Sherwood Lab, G1
image_thumb

Kelsey McNew

Daniel Moore Lab, G3
image_thumb

Matthew Puccetti, Ph.D.

Chris Eischen Lab, M4

Molecular Physiology and Biophysics

image_thumb

Joseph M. Elsakr

Maureen Gannon Lab, G5
image_thumb

Rachana Haliyur, Ph.D.

Al Powers Lab, M4
image_thumb

Nicholas A. Harris, Ph.D.

Danny Winder Lab, M4
image_thumb

Merla Hubler, Ph.D.

Alyssa Hasty Lab, M4
image_thumb

Thao Le

Julio Ayala Lab, G2
image_thumb

Duncan Smart

Meena Madhur Lab, G2
image_thumb

Jack Walker

Al Powers Lab, G4

Neuroscience

image_thumb

Shawn Barton, Ph.D.

Wellington Pham Lab, M4
image_thumb

Andrew Boal

David Calkins Lab, G1
image_thumb

Bridget Collins

Jeffrey Neul Lab, G3
image_thumb

Gabriella DiCarlo

Mark Wallace Lab, G5
image_thumb

Lizzie Hale

Jennifer Blackford Lab, G3
image_thumb

Lindsay K. Kozek

Robert Carson Lab, G4
image_thumb

Joe Luchsinger

Danny Winder Lab, G4
image_thumb

Kevin Manz

Brad Grueter Lab, G4
image_thumb

Elizabeth Moore

Angela Jefferson Lab, G2
image_thumb

Nicholas Petersen

Danny Winder Lab, G1
image_thumb

Maxwell Roeske

Stephan Heckers Lab, G2
image_thumb

David A. Tovar

Mark Wallace Lab, G4
image_thumb

Camille Wang

Lisa Monteggia/Ege Kavalali Lab, G1
image_thumb

Zack Williams

Tiffany Woynaroski/Carissa Cascio, G1

Pharmacology

image_thumb

Brynna Eisele

John York Lab, G3
image_thumb

Krystian Kozek, Ph.D.

Charles David Weaver Lab, M3
image_thumb

Shan S. Parikh, Ph.D.

Bjorn Knollman Lab, M4
image_thumb

Matthew Wleklinski

Bjorn Knollman Lab, G3
image_thumb

Yuantee Zhu, Ph.D.

Florent Elefteriou Lab, M3