Skip to main content

Trainee Directory by Graduate Program

Biochemistry

image_thumb

Scott Beeler

Jennifer Pietenpol Lab
image_thumb

Andrew T. Hale

John York Lab
image_thumb

Petria Thompson

Dave Cortez Lab

Biomedical Engineering

image_thumb

Dan Balikov, Ph.D.

Hak Joon Sung Lab
image_thumb

Cam Bermudez

Bennett Landman Lab
image_thumb

Stephanie Dudzinski

Todd Giorgio/Jeff Rathmell Lab
image_thumb

Caleb Ford

Jim Cassat Lab
image_thumb

Hernán González

Dario Englot Lab
image_thumb

Matthew T. McKenna, Ph.D.

Thomas Yankeelov Lab
image_thumb

Michael Raddatz

David Merryman Lab

Biomedical Informatics

image_thumb

Ravi Atreya, Ph.D.

Mia Levy Lab
image_thumb

Patrick Wu

Wei-Qi Wei Lab

Cancer Biology

image_thumb

Margaret Axelrod

Justin Balko Lab
image_thumb

Samantha Beik

Carlos Lopez Lab
image_thumb

Rachel E. Brown

Chris Williams Lab
image_thumb

Courtney Edwards

Rachelle Johnson Lab
image_thumb

Jean-Nicolas Gallant, Ph.D.

Christine Lovly Lab
image_thumb

Aaron Lim

Kim Rathmell Lab
image_thumb

Brad Reinfeld

Kim Rathmell Lab
image_thumb

Eileen Shiuan

Jin Chen Lab
image_thumb

Joshua J. Thompson

Chris Williams Lab

Cell and Developmental Biology

image_thumb

Eric Donahue

Maureen Gannon Lab
image_thumb

MariaSanta Mangione

Kathy Gould Lab
image_thumb

John Snow

Kevin Ess Lab

Chemical and Physical Biology

image_thumb

Benjamin P. Brown

Jens Meiler Lab
image_thumb

Benjamin Reisman

Brian Bachmann Lab

Epidemiology

image_thumb

Danny Sack

Carolyn Audet Lab
image_thumb

Alexandra Sundermann

Katherine Hartmann Lab

Human Genetics

image_thumb

Abin Abraham

Tony Capra Lab
image_thumb

Jooeun Jay Kang

Douglas Ruderfer Lab
image_thumb

Victoria Martucci

Melinda Aldrich Lab
image_thumb

Evonne McArthur

Tony Capra Lab
image_thumb

Ayesha Muhammad

Dan Roden Lab
image_thumb

David Wu

Antonis Hatzopoulos Lab

Microbe-Host Interactions

image_thumb

Chike O. Abana, Ph.D.

Simon Mallal Lab
image_thumb

Connor Beebout

Maria Hadjifrangiskou Lab
image_thumb

Benjamin Fensterheim, Ph.D.

Edward Sherwood Lab
image_thumb

Benjamin Fowler

James Crowe Lab
image_thumb

Kevin W. Graepel

Mark Denison Lab
image_thumb

Jonathan Knowlton, Ph.D.

Terry Dermody Lab
image_thumb

Katherine Konvinse

Elizabeth Phillips Lab
image_thumb

Christopher Peek

Jim Cassat Lab
image_thumb

Meredith Rogers, Ph.D.

John Williams Lab
image_thumb

Matthew Stier, Ph.D.

Stokes Peebles Lab
image_thumb

Cody Stothers

Edward Sherwood Lab
image_thumb

Ayaka Sugiura

Jeff Rathmell Lab
image_thumb

Christiaan Wijers

Michael Noto Lab

Molecular Pathology and Immunology

image_thumb

Matt Madden

Jeff Rathmell Lab
image_thumb

Kelsey McNew

Daniel Moore Lab
image_thumb

Matthew Puccetti, Ph.D.

Chris Eischen Lab

Molecular Physiology and Biophysics

image_thumb

Joseph M. Elsakr

Maureen Gannon Lab
image_thumb

Merla Hubler, Ph.D.

Alyssa Hasty Lab
image_thumb

Thao Le

Julio Ayala Lab
image_thumb

Michael Litt, Ph.D.

Roger Cone Lab
image_thumb

Duncan Smart

Meena Madhur Lab
image_thumb

Jack Walker

Al Powers Lab

Neuroscience

image_thumb

Shawn Barton

Wellington Pham Lab
image_thumb

Bridget Collins

Jeffrey Neul Lab
image_thumb

Gabriella DiCarlo

Mark Wallace Lab
image_thumb

Lizzie Hale

Jennifer Blackford Lab
image_thumb

Daniel T. Kashima, Ph.D.

Brad Grueter Lab
image_thumb

Lindsay K. Kozek

Robert Carson Lab
image_thumb

Joe Luchsinger

Danny Winder Lab
image_thumb

Kevin Manz

Brad Grueter Lab
image_thumb

Elizabeth Moore

Angela Jefferson Lab
image_thumb

Maxwell Roeske

Stephan Heckers Lab
image_thumb

David A. Tovar

Mark Wallace Lab

Pharmacology

image_thumb

Brynna Eisele

John York Lab
image_thumb

Krystian Kozek, Ph.D.

Charles David Weaver Lab
image_thumb

Shan S. Parikh, Ph.D.

Bjorn Knollman Lab
image_thumb

Matthew Wleklinski

Bjorn Knollman Lab
image_thumb

Yuantee Zhu

Florent Elefteriou Lab