MBTP Trainees

Last

First

Mentor

Year Entered

Department

Alvin

Joe

Lacy

2012

Chemical and Physical Biology

Azumaya

Caleigh

Nakagawa

2014

Molecular Physiology and Biophysics

Bamberger Stephanie Stone 2015 Chemistry

Bender

Brian

Meiler

2014

Pharmacology

Bermudez

Jose

Tyska

2015

Cell and Developmental Biology

Bradley Noah Eichman 2017 Biological Sciences
Bryant Jamal Blind 2017  

Burcham

Rodger

Jackson

2015

Biological Sciences

Castro Mac Sanders 2017  

Chandrasekaran

Ramyayardhanee

Lacy

2012

Pathology, Microbiology, Immunology

Chavez Diana Eichman 2013 Biological Sciences
Childress Kevin Lacy 2016 Microbiology and Immunology

Cisneros

Alberto

Meiler

   

Craven

Ryan

Lacy

2011

Pathology, Microbiology, Immunology

Crowder Mark Blind   Pharmacology
del Alamo Diego Meiler 2016 Chemical and Physical Biology Program

Dumas

Megan

Ohi, P.

2014

Cell and Developmental Biology

Duran

Amanda

Meiler

2012

Chemistry

Erwin

Amanda

Ohi, M.

2015

Cell and Developmental Biology

Farmer Veronica Zanic 2016 Cell and Developmental Biology

Fenix

Aidan

Burnette

2014

Cell and Developmental Biology

Finn

Jessica

Meiler

   

Fischer

Axel

Meiler

   

Foegeding

Nora

Ohi, M.

2014

Cell and Developmental Biology

Fooksa

Michaela

Meiler

2015

Chemical and Physical Biology

Frazier

Meredith

Jackson

2014

Biological Sciences

Frye

Keyada

Kaverina

2014

Cell and Developmental Biology

Fu

Darwin

Meiler

2013

Chemistry

Grega-Larson

Nathan

Tyska

2011

Cell and Developmental Biology

Holt Marilyn Chazin 2013 Chemical and Physical Biology Program
Hutchison James Sanders 2016 Chemical and Physical Biology Program

Irvin

Michael

Blind

2016  

Kamaloya

Aichu

Nakagawa

2015  

Kellum

Drew

Stone

2013

Chemistry

Kesler

Ben

Neuert

2015

Molecular Physiology and Biophysics

Kochen

Michael

Lopez

   

Kothiwale

Sandeep

Meiler

   

Law

Cheryl

Sanders

2012

Biochemistry

Li

Bian

Meiler

   

Lokits

Alyssa

Meiler

2013

Neuroscience

Marlow Brennica Meiler 2016 Chemical and Physical Biology Program
Marinko Justin Sanders 2016 Biochemistry

Martin

Bill

Reiter

2013

Biochemistry

Mishra

Sanjay

McHaourab

   
Morris Andrew McHourab 2016 Chemical and Physical Biology Program
Okwei Elleansar Meiler 2016 Chemistry

Ortega

Oscar

Lopez

2015 Chemical and Physical Biology Program

Perry

Evan

Fesik

2015

Biochemistry

Perry

Nicole

Iverson

2015

Pharmacology

Pino

James

Lopez

2014

 

Politica

Dustin

Stone

2013

Chemistry

Postema

Meagan

Tyska

2015

Cell and Developmental Biology

Rodriguez Alyssa Eichman 2017 Biological Sciences
Salay Lauren Chazin 2015  

Sauer

Marion

Meiler

2015

Chemical and Physical Biology Program

Schockley

Erin

Lopez

2013  
Seacrist Corey Blind 2016 Pharmacology
Setcliff Ian Georgiev 2016 Chemical and Physical Biology Program

Sevy

Alex

Meiler

2014

Chemical and Physical Biology Program

Shi

Rongxin

Eichman

2013

Biological Sciences

Strothman Claire Zanic 2016 Cell and Developmental Biology

Taneja

Nilay

Burnette

2015

Cell and Developmental Biology

Teixeira

Pedro

Meiler

2010

Biomedical Informatics

Thiemicke

Alex

Neuert

2014

Chemical and Physical Biology

Warren

Garret

Eichman

2014

Biological Sciences

Weck

Meredith

Tyska

2013

Cell and Developmental Biology

Xia

Yan

Meiler

2012

Chemical and Physical Biology Program