Skip to main content

MBTP Trainees

Last First Mentor Year Entered Department
Amidon Katherine Eichman 2018 Biological Sciences
Arnaiz Cayetana Zanic 2018 Cell and Developmental Biology
Azumaya Caleigh Nakagawa 2014 Molecular Physiology and Biophysics
Bamberger Stephanie Stone 2015 Chemistry
Bradley Noah Eichman 2017 Biological Sciences
Brown Benjamin Meiler Chemical and Physical Biology
Bryant Jamal Blind 2017 Biological Sciences
Castro Manuel Sanders 2017 Biochemistry
Cencer Caroline Tyska 2018 Cell and Developmental Biology
Childress Kevin Lacy 2016 Microbiology and Immunology
Chinowsky Colbie Tyska 2017 Cell and Developmental Biology
Cisneros Alberto Meiler Chemistry
Cordoba John Chazin 2018 Chemical and Physical Biology
Crowder Mark Blind 2016 Pharmacology
del Alamo Diego Meiler 2016 Chemical and Physical Biology Program
Dumas Megan Ohi, P. 2014 Cell and Developmental Biology
Erwin Amanda Ohi, M. 2015 Cell and Developmental Biology
Farmer Veronica Zanic 2016 Cell and Developmental Biology
Foegeding Nora Ohi, M. 2014 Cell and Developmental Biology
Frye Keyada Kaverina 2014 Cell and Developmental Biology
Gaeta Isabella Tyska 2017 Cell and Developmental Biology
Garcia Velia Chazin 2018 Chemistry
Holt Marilyn Chazin 2013 Chemical and Physical Biology Program
Hutchison James Sanders 2016 Chemical and Physical Biology Program
Ildefonso Geena Lopez 2017 Biochemistry
Irvin Michael Lopez 2016
Kamaloya Aichu Nakagawa 2015
Kellum Drew Stone 2013 Chemistry
Kendrick Nichole Olivares Biochemistry
Kesler Ben Neuert 2015 Molecular Physiology and Biophysics
Kochen Michael Lopez
Kramer Kevin Georgiev 2017 Microbiology and Immunology
Law Cheryl Sanders 2012 Biochemistry
Marlow Brennica Meiler 2016 Chemical and Physical Biology Program
Marinko Justin Sanders 2016 Biochemistry
Wyatt McDonnell Georgiev 2016 Microbiology and Immunology
Mishra Sanjay McHaourab
Morales Angelo Tyska Cell and Developmental Biology
Morris Andrew McHourab 2016 Chemical and Physical Biology Program
Murji Amyn Georgiev 2016 Microbiology and Immunology
Okwei Elleansar Meiler 2017 Chemistry
Ortega Oscar Lopez 2015 Chemical and Physical Biology Program
Pankewitz Lisa Meiler 2018 Chemical and Physical Biology Program
Perry Evan Fesik 2015 Biochemistry
Pilewski Kelsey Georgiev 2017 Microbiology and Immunology
Pino James Lopez 2014
Politica Dustin Stone 2013 Chemistry
Postema Meagan Tyska 2015 Cell and Developmental Biology
Reitz Tyson Fesik 2016
Rodgers Nicole Zanic 2017 Chemical and Physical Biology
Rodriguez Alyssa Eichman 2017 Biological Sciences
Salay Lauren Chazin 2015
Sauer Marion Meiler 2015 Chemical and Physical Biology Program
Schmitz Samuel Meiler Chemical and Physical Biology Program
Schockley Erin Lopez 2013
Seacrist Corey Blind 2016 Pharmacology
Setliff Ian Georgiev 2016 Chemical and Physical Biology Program
Shiakolas Andrea Georgiev 2018 Microbiology and Immunology
Simon Selena Fesik 2016
Simhan Shwetha Kaverina 2017 Cell and Developmental Biology
Smith Shannon Meiler 2017 Chemical and Physical Biology
Strothman Claire Zanic 2016 Cell and Developmental Biology
Stubbs Haley Iverson 2018 Chemical and Physical Biology
Taneja Nilay Burnette 2015 Cell and Developmental Biology
Thiemicke Alex Neuert 2014 Chemical and Physical Biology
Venkat Rohit Neuert 2016
Vu Oanh Meiler Chemical and Physical Biology
Wallace Natalie Jackson 2017 Biological Sciences
Warren Garret Eichman 2014 Biological Sciences
Neininger Abigail Burnette 2017 Cell and Developmental Biology
Woods Hope Meiler 2018 Chemical and Physical Biology
Xie Boyang Jackson 2016 Biological Sciences